Amber Dawn Williams
Williams, circa 2023; Williams's unicorn tattoo
- Missing Since 03/08/2023
- Missing From Weld County, Colorado
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1 - 5'2, 100 - 122 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes. Williams has the following tattoos: a skull with roses on her left forearm; a star on her shoulder; the name "Rose Amber" on her left shoulder; clouds, stars and flowers on her neck; a dead unicorn on her upper left arm; and a water lily on her right arm. A photo of the unicorn tattoo is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Williams was last seen on March 8, 2023, the day she was released from the Weld County Jail in Weld County, Colorado. She has never been heard from again, and was reported missing on April 25, 2024, over a year later. Williams has been known to frequent Greeley, Colorado and Estes Park, Colorado. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Weld County Sheriff's Office 970-356-4015
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 27, 2024; casefile added.