Amber Gail Guzman
Guzman, circa 2019
- Missing Since 06/28/2019
- Missing From Pensacola, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/08/1980 (42)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 134 pounds
- Medical Conditions Guzman may be in need of medical attention for unspecified reasons.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes. Guzman has the following tattoos: a bird with a ring of fire on her back, a heart on her left hand, the words "My Life" on her right shoulder, the words "My Choice" on her left shoulder, and the words "NEVY J" on her left foot.
Details of Disappearance
Guzman was last seen in Pensacola, Florida on June 28, 2019. She has never been heard from again. She may be in Santa Rosa County, Florida and may be with a Hispanic male known only as "Smiley." Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Escambia County Sheriff's Office 850-436-9651
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 10, 2022; picture and medical conditions added.