Amber Lace Akerley
RESOLVED
Amber, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
04/10/2003
-
Missing From
Moorhead, Minnesota
-
Classification
Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race
Native American
- Age 15 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female.
Details of Disappearance
Amber ran away from her Moorhead, Minnesota home on April 10, 2003. She was found safe in Texas in January 2007. Amber stated she initially did not contact her family because she was afraid she would get in trouble for running away. Later she tried to call them, but they had changed their phone number.
Amber is now 19 years old and has a child. She has been in touch with her loved ones and plans to move back to Moorhead.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Amber, circa 2003
- Missing Since 04/10/2003
- Missing From Moorhead, Minnesota
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Age 15 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .