Amber Leeanne Dubois
RESOLVED
Amber, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
02/13/2009
-
Missing From
Escondido, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 14 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
AmberĀ disappeared from Escondido, California on February 13, 2009. In March 2010, she was found deceased in a remote area near Pala, California. Authorities have released little information about her death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Amber, circa 2009
- Missing Since 02/13/2009
- Missing From Escondido, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 14 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .