Amber Marie Arnett

Arnett, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 06/25/2023
  • Missing From Lansing, Michigan
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'7, 150 - 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black tank top with White lettering, jeans and black sneakers with White soles.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair. Arnett's upper lip is pierced on the right side. She has two linear scars on her abdomen, a linear scar on her right hip and a scar above the right side of lip. She has large tattoos on both arms and on both thighs, including the letters "MER" with a heart on the inside of her wrist, flowers with the words "Beautiful Disaster" on her upper thigh and writing on the opposite thigh.

Details of Disappearance

Arnett was last seen at the Dollar Tree store in Logan Square in Lansing, Michigan on June 25, 2023. She has never been heard from again. At the time of her disappearance, she was staying with a friend in Leslie, Michigan, but planned to return to Lansing to spend a few days with her mother. She was supposed to arrive at her mother's home on June 25, but never did. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lansing Police Department 517-483-7603

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 24, 2025; casefile added.