Amber Nicole Howard
RESOLVED
Howard, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
08/10/2007
-
Missing From
Portsmouth, Ohio
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 21 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Howard disappeared from Portsmouth, Ohio on August 10, 2007. In April 2008, her skeletal remains were found near a remote wooded area in Shawnee State Forest in southern Ohio. The bones were identified in June. The cause of death hasn't been determined, but Howard's death is being investigated as a homicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Howard, circa 2007
- Missing Since 08/10/2007
- Missing From Portsmouth, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 21 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .