Amber Raelynn Ledezma

Ledezma, circa 2022; Ledezma's tattoos

  • Missing Since 05/01/2022
  • Missing From Turlock, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/16/1985 (40)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 127 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue t-shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Ledezma may use the last name Baker. She may use the middle name Rael or spell her last name "Ledazama." Her nickname is Ambrosia. She has the following tattoos: a cross on her face under her eye, the letter "JL" on her neck, an angel on her back, the word "Baker" on her left arm, a heart and the name "Kylie" on her left hand, the name "James" across her left fingers, flowers on her right arm, the name "Aliya" on her right hand, and the name "Jesse" across her right fingers. A photo of some of her tattoos is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Ledezma was last seen walking in the 1600 block of Main Street in Turlock, California on May 1, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Turlock Police Department 209-668-1200

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 30, 2024; casefile added.