Ambitious Ajeenah Tupaca Brown

Brown, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 08/23/2022
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 12/09/2000 (24)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hooded sweatshirt, navy blue pajamas with a pink print, and black and white flip-flop sandals.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Brown has a tattoo of the arrow astrological sign for Sagitarrius on her neck, and a tattoo of the words "God First" on her arm.

Details of Disappearance

Brown was last seen in Los Angeles, California on August 23, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 23, 2023; casefile added.