Amelia Gomez
Amelia, circa 2008; Age-progression to age 29 (circa 2023)
- Missing Since 09/17/2008
- Missing From Moultrie, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/21/1994 (31)
- Age 13 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 100 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Amelia may use the last name Hernandez.
Details of Disappearance
Amelia was last seen at her home in Moultrie, Georgia on September 17, 2008. She has never been heard from again. Amelia may be in Mexico. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Moultrie Police Department 229-985-3131
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 11, 2025; casefile added.