Amelia Jose Antonio

Amelia, circa 2009; Age-progression to age 21 (circa 2013)

  • Missing Since 06/04/2009
  • Missing From Godwin, North Carolina
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 12/18/1992 (32)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 110 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt and black pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Amelia disappeared from her residence in Godwin, North Carolina on June 4, 2009. She was last seen at 4:00 a.m. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. She has a history of running away from home and, the very day of her disappearance, had returned home after running away to Florida. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sampson County Sheriff's Office 910-592-4141

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 16, 2014; age-progression added.