Ameria T. Spencer

Spencer, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 04/01/2023
  • Missing From Clayton, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/28/1991 (32)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Spencer's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Spencer was last seen in Clayton, Missouri on April 1, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis County Police Department 636‐529‐8210

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 6, 2024; casefile added.