Amilcar Enrique Garcia-Orellana

Garcia-Orellana, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 08/20/2020
  • Missing From Tuolumne County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Garcia-Orellana was last seen in Tuolumne County, California on August 20, 2020. He was camping in the area of Cottonwood Road and Cherry Lake Roads while conducting tree and brush removal work. He apparently walked away from his campsite that night and has never been heard from again.

Garcia-Orellana lived in Lindsay, California at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tuolumne County Sheriff's Office 209-533-5815

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 27, 2022; casefile added.