Amir Abdul Holloway
Holloway, circa 2008
- Missing Since 07/31/2008
- Missing From Little Rock, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Holloway's right ear is pierced. His left forearm has a healed fracture.
Details of Disappearance
Holloway was last seen in Little Rock, Arkansas on July 31, 2008. He was accompanied by an unknown individual at the time. He has never been heard from again.
Holloway moved out of his father's home on July 28, three days before his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Little Rock Police Department 501-371-4778
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 10, 2015; picture added.