Amos Eagle Bear

Eagle Bear, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 05/01/2020
  • Missing From Rosebud, South Dakota
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Balck hair, brown eyes. Eagle Bear has a tattoo of "N8V" on the side of his neck.

Details of Disappearance

Eagle Bear was last seen in Rosebud, South Dakota on May 1, 2020. He has never been heard from again. He may have traveled to the San Francisco, California area. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Rosebud Sioux Tribal Police Department 605-856-2282

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 4, 2022; casefile added.