Amos Russell

RESOLVED

Russell, circa 1997

  • Missing Since 09/27/1997
  • Missing From Eufaula, Alabama
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 74 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.

Details of Disappearance

Russell disappeared from Eufaula, Alabama on September 27, 1997. He was last seen walking towards a wooded area near his home. His remains were found in 2005. Further details are unavailable.

Investigating Agency

  • -

. .