Amy Ann Ahonen
RESOLVED

Ahonen, circa 2011

							- 
								Missing Since 
								07/08/2011							
- 
								Missing From 
								Denver, 								Colorado							
- 
								Classification
								Missing							
- Sex Female
- Race 
									White
- Age 37 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.

													Details of Disappearance
 AhonenĀ disappeared from Denver, Colorado on July 8, 2011. In March 2014, her family announced her remains had been found in two separate locations in the Denver area. Her death is under investigation; authorities have yet to determine whether she was the victim of foul play.

								Investigating Agency

																			- -
Source Information

					. .

Ahonen, circa 2011
- Missing Since 07/08/2011
- Missing From Denver, Colorado
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 37 years old
Details of Disappearance
AhonenĀ disappeared from Denver, Colorado on July 8, 2011. In March 2014, her family announced her remains had been found in two separate locations in the Denver area. Her death is under investigation; authorities have yet to determine whether she was the victim of foul play.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .