Amy Christine Roundtree

Roundtree, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 08/15/2022
  • Missing From Richmond, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'11, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Roundtree has been known to wear different wigs. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Roundtree was last seen in Richmond, Virginia on August 15, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Henrico County Police Department 804-501-5000

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 21, 2023; casefile added.