Amy Halstead
Halstead, circa 2019
- Missing Since 02/04/2019
- Missing From Vallejo, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/13/1962 (62)
- Age 56 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A faded black jacket, a gray sweatshirt and black shoes.
- Medical Conditions Halstead uses a walker to assist with mobility.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Graying blonde hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Halstead was last seen in Vallejo, California on February 4, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Vallejo Police Department 707-648-4488
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 12, 2020; casefile added.