Amy L. Lovely
Lovely, circa 1992
- Missing Since 11/30/1992
- Missing From Fort Lauderdale, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/19/1972 (50)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Lovely has pierced ears. She has a tattoo of a cross on her left wrist and a tattoo of a heart on her left ankle. She may be using the alias names Amy Derico, Amy Lewis, Amy Price, Barbara Perry and/or Marie Pratt.
Details of Disappearance
Lovely traveled from her home state of Massachusetts to Florida with a male companion during November 1992. They took up temporary residence at Covenant House, a shelter in the Fort Lauderdale area, under assumed names.
Lovely and the man departed from Covenant House on November 30, 1992 and she has not been seen again. Her former companion is now imprisoned in Massachusetts. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Massachusetts State Police 413-586-5150
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 20, 2013; alternate height added, distinguishing characteristics updated.