Amy Lee Bracken

Bracken, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 01/17/2020
  • Missing From North Braddock, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/20/1980 (46)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'6, 215 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White Lexus with Ohio license plates
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green/hazel eyes. Bracken has a tattoo on her forearm, and her ears, tongue and lower lip are pierced. She may dye her hair another color, and may spell her name "Aimee".

Details of Disappearance

Bracken was last seen on January 17, 2020. She left Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania and got a ride to North Braddock, Pennsylvania, where she was supposed to meet Brandon Lordeone, a man she'd gotten to know online. They were meeting in person for the first time. She had her belongings in a backpack. She didn't have her cellular phone; it had broken a few days earlier and she hadn't replaced it.

Bracken's family reported her missing on February 10. Police spoke to Lordeone and he was cooperative; he stated he and Bracken did meet and spent the weekend together, and that she left to buy drugs, in the company of a black man driving a white Lexus with Ohio license plates. She has never been heard from again.

It's uncharacteristic of Bracken to leave without warning or to be out of touch with her family. After her disappearance, someone fraudulently used her Access card in North Braddock. Her case remains unsolved.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2021; casefile added.