Amy Louise Westreicher
RESOLVED

Westreicher, circa 2010
-
Missing Since
03/15/2010
-
Missing From
Roosevelt, Utah
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 32 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Westreicher disappeared from Roosevelt, Utah sometime in late March 2010. In July 2022, her remains were found on privately owned land in Duchesne County, Utah. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Roosevelt Police Department
435-722-2330
Source Information
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 23, 2022; case resolved.
Westreicher, circa 2010
- Missing Since 03/15/2010
- Missing From Roosevelt, Utah
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 32 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Roosevelt Police Department 435-722-2330