Amy Marie Gerwe
Gerwe, circa 2022
- Missing Since 07/30/2022
- Missing From Blue Ash, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Gerwe may use the last name Warfield.
Details of Disappearance
Gerwe was last seen in Blue Ash, Ohio on July 30, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Blue Ash Police Department 513-745-8555
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 15, 2025; casefile added.