Amy Marie Pickeral

Pickeral, circa 2018; Tattoo on Pickeral's shoulder; Tattoo on Pickeral's wrist; Tattoo on Pickeral's leg

  • Missing Since 04/08/2018
  • Missing From Richardson, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/26/1979 (46)
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 115 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt, jeans and a silver necklace with a cross pendant.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Pickeral has a tattoo of stars, flames and a banner on her upper right arm and shoulder, a tattoo of a cross on her right calf, n a tattoo on left upper arm, and a tattoo on the top of her right wrist; photos of some of them are posted with this case summary. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Pickeral was last seen in Richardson, Texas on April 8, 2018. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Richardson Police Department 972-744-4800

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 27, 2021; distinguishing characteristics updated.