Amy Nicole Hambrick
Hambrick, circa 2017
- Missing Since 11/10/2017
- Missing From Youngstown, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/24/1987 (33)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11, 95 pounds
- Medical Conditions Hambrick is addicted to heroin.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hambrick may use the name Amy Jay. Her ears are pierced. She may wear eyeglasses or contact lenses.
Details of Disappearance
Hambrick was last seen in Youngstown, Ohio on November 10, 2017. She has never been heard from again. Hambrick had ties to New Castle, Pennsylvania and North Jackson, Ohio prior to her disappearance. She left behind a ten-year-old daughter who lives with her grandparents. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Youngstown Police Department 330-742-8916
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 23, 2019; distinguishing characteristics updated.