Amy Suzanne McKean

McKean, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 12/10/2018
  • Missing From Sanders County, Montana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

McKean was last seen in Sanders County, Montana on December 10, 2018. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Montana Missing Persons Clearinghouse 406-444-2800

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 23, 2024; casefile added.