Amy Torres
Torres, circa 2020
- Missing Since 07/10/2020
- Missing From San Bernardino, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/15/1991 (33)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Torres was last seen in San Bernardino, California on July 10, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- San Bernardino Police Department 909-384-5742
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 3, 2021; casefile added.