Amysena Beatrice Chappell
Chappell, circa 2004
- Missing Since 09/06/2004
- Missing From Antioch, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/14/1986 (40)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'4, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Chappell's nickname is Amy. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Chappell last had contact with family members on either September 6 or September 7 (accounts differ), 2004. She was in Hawthorne, California at the time. She was supposed to return to Antioch, California by Amtrak train but never arrived. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. Antioch police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Antioch Police Department 925-778-2441
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 6, 2005; casefile added.