Ana Daisy Guevara Valdez
Guevara Valdez, circa 1974
- Missing Since 01/01/1974
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'5, 120 - 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Guevara Valdez was working in Los Angeles, California at the time of her disappearance. Her family heard from her on a regular basis until sometime in 1974, when she suddenly stopped contacting them. She has never been heard from again and the circumstances of her disappearance are unclear.Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 8, 2018; casefile added.