Ana Luisa Reyna

Ana, circa 2008; Age-progression to age 21 (circa 2012)

  • Missing Since 08/29/2008
  • Missing From Dallas, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/06/1991 (34)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 155 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ana disappeared from Dallas, Texas on August 29, 2008. She left her home in the middle of the night and never returned. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Dallas Police Department 214-671-4268

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 9, 2012; age-progression added.