Ana Paula Rodriguez-Ruano

Rodriguez-Ruano, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 09/06/2019
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 04/10/1999 (24)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored blouse and dark-colored leggings. Carrying a backpack.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, hazel eyes. Rodriguez-Ruano may reverse the order of her last names, as in "Ruano-Rodriguez."

Details of Disappearance

Rodriguez-Ruano was last seen in the North Hollywood area of Los Angeles, California on September 6, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 7, 2021; casefile added.