Anaa Mariee Ginther

Ginther, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 05/12/2018
  • Missing From Butte, Montana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'5, 190 - 210 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Ginther's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Ginther was last seen in Butte, Montana on May 12, 2018. She was heard from by text message in December 2018 or in early 2019; the texts said she was moving to Kentucky or Texas. Ginther has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Butte-Silver Bow County Law Enforcement Department 406-497-1120

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 3, 2024; details of disappearance updated.