Analyce Guerra
RESOLVED

Analyce, circa 2006
- Missing Since 04/23/2006
-
Missing From
Smyrna, Tennessee
- Classification Non-Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 2 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
Analyce disappeared from Smyrna, Tennessee on April 23, 2006. In January 2008, her skeletal remains were found at Stones River National Battlefield in Murfreesboro, Tennessee. The bones were identified as Analyce's in March 2008. Authorities stated there were obvious signs of trauma and they believe the child was the victim of a homicide. Analyce's murder is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Analyce, circa 2006
- Missing Since 04/23/2006
- Missing From Smyrna, Tennessee
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 2 years old
Details of Disappearance
Analyce disappeared from Smyrna, Tennessee on April 23, 2006. In January 2008, her skeletal remains were found at Stones River National Battlefield in Murfreesboro, Tennessee. The bones were identified as Analyce's in March 2008. Authorities stated there were obvious signs of trauma and they believe the child was the victim of a homicide. Analyce's murder is under investigation.Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .