Anand N. Merle
Merle, circa 2021
- Missing Since 02/23/2021
- Missing From Gretna, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 245 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Merle was last seen in the 2100 block of Lafayette Street in Gretna, Louisiana on February 23, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Gretna Police Department 504-363-1738
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 14, 2023; casefile added.