Anastacia Deanna Shaw
Shaw, circa 2024; Shaw in the clothes she was last seen wearing
- Missing Since 01/16/2024
- Missing From Wesley Chapel, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/19/1989 (36)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 100 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark blue long-sleeved shirt, black pants and blue sneakers. A photo of Shaw in those clothes is posted with this case summary.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Shaw's hair was dyed blonde at the time of her disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Shaw was last seen in Wesley Chapel, Florida on January 16, 2024. She left a facility, never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Pasco County Sheriff's Office 800-706-2488
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 19, 2026; clothing/jewelry description added, details of disappearance updated.