Anastacia Marie Argentova-Stevens
Anastacia, circa 2003; Age-progression to age 25 (circa 2022); Viktoriya Vitalyevna Argentova
- Missing Since 04/23/2003
- Missing From Pembroke Pines, Florida
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/09/1997 (27)
- Age 5 years old
- Height and Weight 4'0, 52 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue t-shirt and tan pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Anastacia's ears are pierced. Her nickname is Nanu. Her last names may not be hyphenated, as in "Argentova Stevens."
Details of Disappearance
Anastacia disappeared from Pembroke Pines, Florida on April 23, 2003. She was abducted by her non-custodial mother, Viktoriya Vitalyevna Argentova. A felony kidnapping warrant was issued for her arrest on April 30, 2003.
A photograph of Viktoriya is posted with this case summary. Her date of birth is December 25, 1959, making her 43 years old at the time of Anastacia's abduction. She's described as Caucasian, 5'6 and 140 to 170 pounds, with blonde hair and blue eyes. Viktoriya's nickname is Vika. She may spell her first name "Victoria" and some agencies give her name as Viktoriya Vitalyevna Argentova Stevens.
Viktoriya and Anastacia may be in Moscow, Russia. The child's case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Pembroke Pines Police Department 954-431-2200
Updated 9 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 14, 2025; age-progression updated.