Anastasia Brenda Ferriera

Ferriera, circa 2023; Ferriera's tattoos

  • Missing Since 03/15/2023
  • Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 12/09/2003 (21)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'9, 100 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A hooded sweatshirt and shorts.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Ferriera the following tattoos: the words "Till Death" in black ink on her left forearm, the numbers 505 on the inside of her right forearm, blurred writing in black script on her thumb, and her last name "Ferriera" in black script on her right breast; photos of the tattoos are posted with this case summary. Her nickname is Karma. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Ferriera was last seen at a house party in the 3000 block of Charleston SE in Albuquerque, New Mexico on March 15, 2023. There was an argument and she was asked to leave. Her phone last pinged the next day in the 8000 block of Central Avenue NE.

She has never been heard from again. She frequented the international district of Albuquerque at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 17, 2024; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappaerance updated.