Anastasia Cornelia Duke
Duke, circa 2021
- Missing Since 06/27/2021
- Missing From Citrus Heights, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/26/1987 (36)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black sweater, dark gray leggings and gray shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Duke has a mole on her left cheek. Her nose is pierced in the right nostril. She has several tattoos, including a cursive letter A on her upper arm and a heart on one of her thights.
Details of Disappearance
Duke was last seen in Citrus Heights, California on June 27, 2021. She went out to get coffee from a restaurant down the street from her home, never returned has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Citrus Heights Police Department 916-727-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 12, 2022; casefile added.