Anastasia Jeanette Morales
Morales, circa 2019
- Missing Since 01/04/2019
- Missing From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/29/1987 (35)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 4'8 - 5'0, 135 - 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description An olive green jacket with a feathered hood, black Nike ACG clothes and boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Morales has the following tattoos: a baby angel on her lower back, stars on her hand, the name "Ethan" on her thigh, the word "Sisters" on her ankle, and the name "Anibal" on her neck. Her ears are pierced. Her hair had pink highlights at the time of her disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Morales was last seen in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania on January 4, 2019. She left home that morning to go the store, never returned and has never been heard from again. She may be in the vicinity of F and Allegheny in Philadelphia. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Philadelphia Police Department 215-685-3298
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 9, 2020; casefile added.