Anastasia Sergeyevna Konovalova

Konovalova, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 03/01/2024
  • Missing From Walnut Creek, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/29/1990 (35)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 128 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Konovalova was last seen in Walnut Creek, California on March 1, 2024. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Walnut Creek Police Department 925-943-5890

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 15, 2025; casefile added.