Anderson Antonio Mejia Sarmiento

Mejia Sarmiento, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 06/17/2020
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt, White shorts and White shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Mejia Sarmiento has a tattoo on his left hand, and a tattoo of a chain on his left calf.

Details of Disappearance

Mejia Sarmiento was last seen in Houston, Texas on June 17, 2020. He left home with a friend, never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Houston Police Department 832-394-1872

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 6, 2022; casefile added.