Anderson Green
Green, circa 2020
- Missing Since 10/11/2020
- Missing From Montgomery, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 65 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt, gray sweatpants and brown boots.
- Medical Conditions Green is prone to seizures and takes medication to control them. He may be suffering from memory loss.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Green was last seen in Montgomery, Alabama on October 11, 2020. He left his apartment in the 100 block of Windy Wood Drive on foot at 3:13 a.m., never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Montgomery Police Department 334-625-2831
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 7, 2024; casefile added.