Anderson Joe Wheeler
Wheeler, circa 1990
- Missing Since 01/01/1990
- Missing From Montgomery, Alabama
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Wheeler may limp due to a leg injury.
Details of Disappearance
Wheeler was last seen in the vicinity of Trenham Court in Montgomery, Alabama sometime in 1990. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Montgomery County Sheriff's Office 334-832-4980
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2019; casefile added.