Andor Alexander Molnar

Molnar, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 06/22/2024
  • Missing From Palmdale, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/24/1983 (42)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 210 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Molnar has a scar on his left cheekbone.

Details of Disappearance

Molnar left his home near the 9600 block of East Avenue S-14 in Littlerock, California at 7:00 p.m. on June 21, 2024. He was last seen the next day, withdrawing money from an ATM at an Arco gas station in the 400 block of Palmdale Boulevard in Palmdale, California. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 1, 2025; casefile added.