Andre Charles Walker Jr.
Walker, circa 2025
- Missing Since 03/19/2025
- Missing From Florissant, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/20/1991 (34)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 300 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Black pants and a red jacket with black lettering.
- Medical Conditions Walker suffers from bipolar disorder and schizophrenia, and he has been known to be violent.
- Associated Vehicle(s) White Chevrolet Impala
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Walker's left ear is pierced and he has tattoos on both arms.
Details of Disappearance
Walker was a patient at a psychiatric facility in the 11400 block of Mehl Avenue in Florissant, Missouri on March 19, 2025. At 8:39 p.m., he was able to escape the building by body-slamming a security door. He got into a white Chevrolet Impala driven by an unknown person, which had been waiting for him outside.
Walker was reportedly sighted on foot in the area of Era Avenue and West Florissant Avenue at 3:30 p.m. on March 24, five days after his initial disappearance. He has never been heard from again. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- St. Louis County Police Department 636-529-8210
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 10, 2026; casefile added.