Andre Elijah Williamson
Williamson, circa 2020
- Missing Since 11/19/2020
- Missing From Crawfordsville, Indiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/04/1994 (28)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A camouflage-print jacket.
- Medical Conditions Williamson may appear confused or disoriented, possibly because of a head injury he suffered prior to his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, black eyes. Due to a recent altercation, Williamson had a gash on his forehead at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Williamson had an altercation with a relative on November 18, 2020 and left his home in Franklin, Tennessee. He did not return, but was sighted in the middle of the croad in Crawfordsville, Indiana on November 19. Someone called the police for a welfare check, and authorities spoke to Williamson.
He was last seen walking to the McClure truck stop in Crawfordsville. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Crawfordsville Police Department 765-362-3762
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 22, 2022; casefile added.