Andre McDaniel

McDaniel, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 01/02/2022
  • Missing From Chicago, Illinois
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark green puffy jacket, black jeans and black boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. McDaniel has a tattoo of a teardrop below his right eye. His left ear is deformed. McDaniel has a metal rod implanted in his left leg and walks with a slight limp as a rseult.

Details of Disappearance

McDaniel was last seen in the 2400 block of West Taylor in Chicago, Illinois at 6:30 p.m. on January 2, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Chicago Police Department 312-746-8255

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 11, 2024; casefile added.