Andrea Argelis-Quinones

Argelis-Quinones, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 09/04/2023
  • Missing From Miami, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 112 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Dark-colored clothing.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Argelis-Quinones may have chin-length hair and may wear eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Argelis-Quinones was last seen in Miami, Florida on September 4, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Miami Police Department 305-579-6111

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 11, 2025; casefile added.