Andrea B. Nuckles

Nuckles, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 01/27/2021
  • Missing From Sunnyside, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 59 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 165 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Nuckles suffers from mental health issues that can cause personality changes and may make her disoriented. She is supposed to take medication for these issues, but didn't take the medicine with her when she went missing.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Nuckles's ears are pierced. She may dye her hair different colors.

Details of Disappearance

Nuckles was last seen walking away from an apartment complex in the 1500 block of Federal Way in Sunnyside, Washington on January 27, 2021. She had a dog with her, a small black Chihuahua mix, at the time. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sunnyside Police Department 509-836-6200

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 3, 2022; casefile added.