Andrea Hernandez Ramos

Andrea, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 08/15/2019
  • Missing From San Jacinto, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 03/05/2003 (22)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, black eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Andrea disappeared from San Jacinto, California on August 15, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Riverside County Sheriff's Office 800-950-2444

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 29, 2023; casefile added.