Andrea Leigh Cotten
Andrea, circa 2004; Age-progression to age 34 (circa 2020)
- Missing Since 01/22/2004
- Missing From Corsicana, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/25/1986 (39)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 120 - 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue denim miniskirt and a shirt.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Brown vehicle
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Andrea's hair was dyed black at the time of her disappearance, and her blonde roots were showing. Some agencies report she may dye her hair blonde. She has a tattoo of a cross on her right ankle, circles tattooed on the insides of both legs, and a dime-sized birthmark on her upper right leg. Andrea's tongue and navel are pierced. One of her front teeth has turned black.
Details of Disappearance
Andrea departed her cousin's on Cottonwood Circle in Corsicana, Texas on January 22, 2004, in a white pickup truck with two Hispanic males. She returned home later that night, got into a brown vehicle and left again. She has never been heard from again.
Andrea had a young child in foster care at the time of her disappearance, and she went missing the day before a scheduled visit. Her loved ones don't believe she would voluntarily have missed the visit.
Since she disappeared, there hasn't been any activity on her Social Security number or any other paper trail. Although some agencies classify her as a runaway, authorities believe Andrea may have come to harm. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Corsicana Police Department 903-654-4902
Updated 8 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 29, 2023; age-progression updated.